Nat King Cole

Follow
Nat King Cole

Born

3/17/1919, Montgomery, Alabama, USA

Died

2/15/1965

Birth Name

Nathaniel Adams Coles

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Nat 'King' Cole
9.8
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Nat "King" Cole was an American musician, songwriter and pianist born Nathaniel Adams Coles on March 17, 1919. His first public appearance was performing the song "Yes! We Have No Bananas" at the age of four. While still a teenager, Cole teamed up with two friends to form…more

Credits