Natalia Tena

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/1/1984 , London, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Natalia Gastiain Tena

Gender

Female

Biography:

Natalia was born on November 1st, 1984. She is of Spanish descent and her first language is Spanish. She attended Bedales School before making her debut in About a Boy. Shortly after finishing her A-levels, Natalia applied to several drama schools but was rejected. She soon gave up on her dream of acting and was set to go to university in Australia but didn't want to leave her boyfriend at the time so she stayed in England. After some luck, she obtained several roles in both TV and theatre. She recently landed a role in the Harry Potter movies as Nymphadora Tonks.