Natalie Mendoza

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/12/1978 , Hong Kong

Birth Name

Natalie Jackson Mendoza

Gender

Female

Biography:

Natalie Jackson Mendoza was born in Hong Kong on August 12, 1978. She is the daughter of Noel Mendoza, a jazz pianist, and Robin Jackson, a televison personality. She has a sister, Rebecca Jackson Mendoza. Natalie began acting at age 15 when she won a role in the musical Cats. She later appeared in productions of Miss Saigon, Charity and Les Miserables. In 2006, she earned a role on the British series Hotel Babylon. Until 2001, Natalie was engaged to singer David Campbell. Later, she dated actor Joseph Fiennes. In April, 2006, she married music producer Eliot Kennedy.
  • © 2007 Discovery Communications, LLC
More
Less