Natalie Merchant

Follow
Natalie Merchant

Born

10/26/1963, Jamestown, New York, USA

Birth Name

Natalie Anne Merchant

Gender

Female
5.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Took piano and voice lessons.

Joined 10,000 Maniacs in 1981 and released 8 albums with them.

Has an older brother and sister and a younger brother.

Dated drummer Peter Yanowitz for seven years.

Dated Michael Stipe.

Dated Robert Buck (guitarist for…more

Credits