Natalie Portman

Follow
Natalie Portman

Born

6/9/1981, Jerusalem, Israel

Birth Name

Natalie Hershlag

Gender

Female
9.5
User Rating
217 votes

Biography

EDIT
Natalie Portman was born on June 9, 1981, in Jerusalem, Israel as the only child of a doctor (father) and an artist (mother, who also acts as Natalie's agent). Natalie left Israel for Washington when she was only three years old. After a few more moves, her family…more

Credits