Natalie Wood

Follow
Natalie Wood

Born

7/20/1938, San Francisco, California, USA

Died

11/29/1981

Birth Name

Natasha Nikolaena Zakharenko

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Natasha Gurdin
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Natalie Wood was an American actress of Russian lineage. She was born Natalia Nikolaevna Zakharenko in 1938, and enjoyed an impressive acting career while still a young child. Wood was married three times, including two marriages to actor Robert Wagner. Wood's most famous films include "Miracle on 34th…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less