Natasha Richardson

Follow
Natasha Richardson

Born

5/11/1963, London, England, UK

Died

3/18/2009

Birth Name

Natasha Jane Richardson

Gender

Female
9.6
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Natasha was born in London in 1963 to parents Tony Richardson and Vanessa Redgrave. She attended the prestigious Central School of Speech and Drama and went on to join the Leeds Playhouse. Natasha is a successful stage, TV and movie actress and has appeared in, amongst others, the…more

Credits