Nate Dogg

Follow
Nate Dogg

Born

8/19/1969, Long Beach, California

Died

3/15/2011

Birth Name

Nathaniel Dawayne Hale

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Nathaniel Hale, Nate Dog
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nathaniel Dawayne Hale, Los Angeles, California, USA. The cousin of Snoop Doggy Dogg, Hale is one of the original artists to popularize the G-funk style but remains better known for his vocal contributions to

other's work than his own sporadic solo career. He made his entrance…more

Credits