Nathan Corddry

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/8/1977 , Weymouth, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Nathan Harris Corddry

Gender

Male

Biography:

Nathan Corddry (also known as Nate Corddry) was born on September 8, 1977 in Weymouth, Massachusetts. He is the youngest of three. His brother is Rob Corddry -- "senior" Daily Show correspondent.

He graduated from Colby-Sawyer College in New London, New Hampshire in 2000 with a degree in communications. He then moved to New York (Brooklyn) to pursue a career in acting.

His background is in theatre. He spent 4 summers with the Williamstown Theatre Festival in Williamstown, Mass. He played the role of Benjamin Braddock in the 2005 touring Broadway production of The Graduate, with Morgan Fairchild.

You might recognize him from commercial campaigns for Verizon, Coors, X Box, Dunkin Donuts, and NYCremembers.org. He also appeared in advertisements for AT & T, McDonald's, and Pizza Hut.

He has also appeared on Late Night With Conan O'Brien, Guiding Light, and Law and Order: Criminal Intent.
More
Less