Nathan Davis

Follow
Nathan Davis

Born

5/22/1917, Chicago

Died

10/16/2008

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Nate Davis
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nathan Davis, father of film director Andrew Davis (The Fugitive), lived his entire life in Chicago. Born in 1917, he served in Europe during WWII. After the war he returned to Chicago, married and worked for a pharmaceutical company while acting on the side. Fired at 60, he…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Nathan Davis yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW