Nathan Fillion

Follow
Nathan Fillion

Born

3/27/1971, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birth Name

Nathan Christopher Fillion

Gender

Male
  • Stana Katic and Nathan Fillion on Castle...
  • Nathan Fillion on Castle Season 5.
  • Nathan Fillion as Richard Castle on Castle.
  • Nathan Fillion as Richard Castle on Castle.
9.6
User Rating
1,278 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nathan Fillion was born in Edmonton, Alberta, the son of Cookie and Bob Fillion, both of whom are retired English teachers. He has an older brother, Jeff, and attended Holy Trinity Catholic High School, Concordia University College of Alberta and the University of Alberta, where he was a…more

Credits