Nathan Kress

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/18/1992 , Glendale, California, USA

Birth Name

Nathan Karl Kress

Gender

Male

Biography:

Nathan Karl Kress was born on November 18th, 1992 in Glendale, California, USA. Nathan started his career doing small voice overs for the animated movie, Babe: Pig in the City. Now he works on the new hit show, iCarly, as Freddie Benson. He started acting at the age of three. He had good memorization skills that he would put to use in performances for his family. He has two older brothers.
More
Less