Nathan Lane

Follow
Nathan Lane

Born

2/3/1956, Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Joseph Lane

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nathan was born Joseph Lane on February 3, 1956, in Jersey City, New Jersey to Daniel Lane, a truck driver, and Nora Lane, a secretary. He was the youngest of three sons. Around the time of his birth, his father's eyesight began to fail. Unemployed, the father fell…more

Credits