Naveen Andrews

Follow
Naveen Andrews

Born

1/17/1969, London, England UK

Birth Name

Naveen William Sidney Andrews

Gender

Male
  • Naveen Andrews as Sayid of Lost.
  • Naveen Andrews as Sayid of Lost.
  • Naveen Andrews appears as Sayid in the f...
  • Naveen Andrews appears as Sayid in the f...
9.4
User Rating
462 votes

Biography

EDIT

Naveen Andrews is British, of Indian descent. He attended the Guildhall School of Music and Drama, which counts among it's alumni Ewan McGregor and David Thewlis. At the age of 16 he began living with his teacher, Geraldine Feakins. The two went on to have a son, Jaisal.…more

Credits