TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Navi Rawat

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/5/1977 , Malibu, California, USA

Birth Name

Navlata Rawat

Gender

Female

Biography:

Navi was born June 5, 1977 in Malibu, California. She is an American actress.

After graduating she moved to Los Angeles to pursue acting. Quickly she found a manager and did some smaller jobs. In 2003 she got her first big break when she landed the role of Theresa Diaz on the hit series The O.C.

As of 2003 she plays Amita Ramanujan, a mathematician at CalSci and a FBI consultant, on the hit series Numb3rs.
More
Less