Naya Rivera

Follow
Naya Rivera

Born

1/12/1987, Valencia, California, United States

Birth Name

Naya Marie Rivera

Gender

Female
  • Naya Rivera on Glee Seaosn 4.
  • Naya Rivera returns as Santana on Glee.
  • Naya Rivera returns as Santana on Glee f...
  • Naya Rivera guest-stars as Santana on Glee.
9.0
User Rating
134 votes

Biography

EDIT

Naya Rivera has been performing since the tender age of four. Her career began in 1991, after being cast as a series regular alongside the late Redd Foxx in the hit television show, The Royal Family. From the The Royal Family, Naya next went on to guest star…more

Credits