Ne-Yo

Follow
Ne-Yo

Born

10/18/1982, Camden, Arkansas, USA

Birth Name

Shaffer Chimere Smith

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Shaffer Smith, Schaffer Smith
  • Ne-Yo will appear on the 2009 MTV Video ...
  • Ne-Yo, Jessica and Shock appear on the n...
8.8
User Rating
32 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shaffer Smith is an American R&B singer-songwriter. He is best known by his stage name, Ne-Yo. He was previously best known as a song writter, but he began recording his own album, In My Own words, which was a success from the get go.

Credits