Neal McCoy

Follow
Neal McCoy

Born

7/30/1958, Jacksonville, Texas

Birth Name

Hubert Neal McGaughey Jr.

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Neal was born Hubert Neal McGaughey Jr. he released his debut single with the name Neal McGoy because that is how you pronounce his last name. He modified it to McCoy because it was more common. Janie Fricke attended a talent contest in 1981 and Neal just happened…more

Credits