Ned Beatty

Follow
Ned Beatty

Born

7/6/1937, Louisville, Kentucky

Birth Name

Ned Thomas Beatty

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ned Beatty
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ned Beatty was born Ned Thomas Beatty on July 6, 1937 in Louisville, Kentucky. He started performing at age ten singing in a barber shop quartet and a gospel quartet. Later, he went on to have performances at the Barter Theater, the Erie Playhouse, the Playhouse Theatre, and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ned Beatty yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW