Ned Sparks

Follow
Ned Sparks

Born

11/19/1883, Guelph, Ontario, Canada

Died

4/3/1957

Birth Name

Edward Arthur Sparkman

Gender

Also Known As

Ned A. Sparks
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ned Sparks was born in small town Guelph, and went to University of Toronto. He tried looking for a job back in his hometown, but made his way to Alaska. In Alaska, during the Klondike Gold Rush, he would sing at the saloons. Supposedly he made the gold…more

Credits