Neil DeGrasse Tyson

Follow
Neil DeGrasse Tyson

Born

10/5/1958, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Neil de Grasse Tyson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Neil deGrasse Tyson PhD, Neil Degrasse Tyson, PhD Neil deGrasse Tyson, Dr Neil deGrasse Tyson, Neil deGrasse Tyson, Neil deGrasse Tyu, Neil Tyson
8.6
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Neil DeGrasse Tyson is an American astrophysicist and Director of the Hayden Planetarium at the American Museum of Natural History. He is best known as the host of PBS's educational television show NOVA scienceNOW.

Credits