Neil DeGrasse Tyson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/5/1958 , New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Neil de Grasse Tyson

Gender

Male

Biography:

Neil DeGrasse Tyson is an American astrophysicist and Director of the Hayden Planetarium at the American Museum of Natural History. He is best known as the host of PBS's educational television show NOVA scienceNOW.