Neil Finn

Follow
Neil Finn

Born

5/27/1958, Te Awamutu, New Zealand

Birth Name

Neil Mullane Finn

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Younger brother of Tim Finn, Neil was very much like his brother and realized fairly quickly he was going to have a musical career. Just after he finished his education, he joined Split Enz, a band formed by Tim. After the band broke up, Neil formed Crowded House,…more

Credits