Neil Fox

Follow
Neil Fox

Born

6/12/1961

Birth Name

Neil Andrew Howe Fox

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dr. Fox, Foxy
1.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Daughter Scarlett born 2001. Second child, Jack Presley Roy, was born in 2002. He has been honoured with a special award at the UK's 2004 Commercial Radio Awards. Fox hosted the 'Network Chart' rundown for commercial stations for 10 years, before quitting in 2004 to concentrate on his…more

Credits