Neil Gaiman

Follow
Neil Gaiman

Born

11/10/1960, Portchester, England

Birth Name

Neil Richard Gaiman

Gender

Male
9.9
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Neil Gaiman was born and raised in England, and began his career as a journalist. He currently lives near Minneapolis, Minnesota. He has worked in many media forms, including print (comic books, children's books, adult fiction), film, and music. In 2009, Neil announced that he had divorced his…more

Credits