Neil Kaplan

Follow
Neil Kaplan

Born

3/9/1967, Bayonne, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Neil Caplan, Jason Morgan, Bob Johnson, Bob Bobson
10.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Neil Kaplan grew up in San Jose, California. He got his start as a comedian doing impressions of presidents such as Ronald Regan and Richard Nixon and as journalist Dan Rather. He then started voice over work on video games including Star Wars. From there he went on…more

Credits