Neil Morrissey

Follow
Neil Morrissey

Born

7/4/1962, Stafford, Staffordshire, England

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Neil Morrisey
  •  Neil Morrissey as Eddie Lawson in Water...
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Neil Morrissey, born July 4, 1962, is a British actor and media personality. While growing up in foster homes, Morrissey was a member of several theatre companies, including the Stoke Original Theatre and Stoke Schools Theatre, before gaining a full scholarship at the Guildhall School of Music and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Neil Morrissey yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less