Neil Young

Follow
Neil Young

Born

11/12/1945, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Neil Percival Kenneth Robert Ragland Young

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bernard Shakey, The Buffalo Springfield, Neil Percival Kenneth Robert Ragland Young, Bernard Shakey, Buffalo Springfield
10.0
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Neil Young, born Neil Percival Young on November 12, 1945 in Toronto, Canada, is a musician. After beginning his musical career in his home country, Young moved to California in 1966. Shortly thereafter, he met Stephens Stills and Richie Furay and the trio formed the legendary band Buffalo…more

Credits