Nelly Furtado

Follow
Nelly Furtado

Born

12/2/1978, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Nelly Kim Furtado

Gender

Female
9.2
User Rating
49 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nelly Furtado is a singer and songwriter. As a daughter of Portuguese parents whom immigrated to Canada, she had been exposed to different genres ever since she was a child, such as Portuguese folk and religious music. Having no musical boundaries, she had limitless taste. She showed up…more

Credits