Nelly

Follow
Nelly

Born

11/2/1978, Austin, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Cornell Anthony Haynes, Jr

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
36 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nelly went to Spain with his father, Air Force Man Cornell Haynes Sr., until he was 3 years old, then moved to St. Louis. Nelly's folks struggled financially and split up when he was 7. As the youngest child in the neighborhood he grew up getting into trouble…more

Credits