Nestor Paiva

Follow
Nestor Paiva

Born

6/30/1905, Fresno, California

Died

9/9/1966

Birth Name

Nestor Caetano Paiva

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nestor Paiva, an esteemed character actor, was born June 20th, 1905, in Fresno, California. Paiva was blessed with an ethnic face that was nondescript enough to allow him to portray many ethnicities during his career. He was also a master of dialects and this skill further added to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Nestor Paiva yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW