Newt Gingrich

Follow
Newt Gingrich

Born

6/17/1943, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Newton Leroy Gingrich

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Newton Leroy Gingrich, Ph. D
5.6
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Newt Gingrich is an American politician in the Republican party, notable for his campaign to be the Republican nominee to compete in the 2012 Presidential elections. He was born Newton Leroy Gingrich on June 17, 1943 in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. Gingrich earned a Bachelor's degree in history from Emory…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Newt Gingrich yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less