Nia Peeples

Follow
Nia Peeples

Born

12/10/1961, Hollywood,California

Birth Name

Virenia Gwendolyn Peeples

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Virenia Gwendolyn Peeples
8.6
User Rating
43 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nia Peeples was born in Hollywood, California, USA on December 10, 1961. She grew up in West Covina, CA with her parents and two sisters, Paula and Cynthia. Since she was eight years old, she first began performing with her family, giving concerts for community groups and conventions…more

Credits