Niall MacGinnis

Follow
Niall MacGinnis

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Niall McGinnis
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Niall MacGinnis was born in Dublin, on March 29, 1913. He attended Dublin University where he qualified to become a house surgeon. Niall was a prolific actor, but not known well outside of Europe. He started in films in 1935, not long after sound cinema became popular. One…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW