Niall Toibín

Follow
Niall Toibín

Born

11/21/1929, Cork, Ireland

Birth Name

Niall Toibin

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Niall Toibin
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Upon leaving the Radio Eireann Players, Niall Toibn began a distinguished tenure at the Abbey Theatre in Dublin becoming indisputably one of Ireland's greatest stage actors. Niall has captivated theater audiences from the London National to Broadway. He virtually "owns" the role of Irish playwright, Brendan Behan having…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Niall Toibín yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW