Nichelle Nichols

Follow
Nichelle Nichols

Born

12/23/1933, Robbins, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Grace Nichols

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Grace Nichols
9.3
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nichelle Nichols was born in Robbins, Illinois, near Chicago. Her father was both the town mayor of Robbins and its chief magistrate. She has studied in Chicago as well as New York and Los Angeles. During her time in New York, Nichelle appeared at the famous Blue Angel…more

Credits