Nicholas Bond-Owen

Follow
Nicholas Bond-Owen

Born

11/13/1968, Ashford, Middlesex, England, UK

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Nicholas Owen, Nicholas Owen
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
As a child actor Nicholas Bond-Owen starred in George and Mildred and The Coral Island. It's thoght that he got into acting by accident after his older brother signed with a child model agency -- and encourgaed him to do so too. No longer in TV the former…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW