Nicholas Brendon

Follow
Nicholas Brendon

Born

4/12/1971, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Nick Brendon, Nicolas Brendon
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
392 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nicholas Brendon is best known for his stint as Xander on Buffy the Vampire Slayer. He is currently starring on FOX's Kitchen Confidential. He turned to acting when his aspirations of playing professional baseball were squelched by a serious arm injury. He first appeared on television in a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • What a CUTIE!!

    9.0
    I think the acting was very good. It made me think, and I hope it is true, that you are a wonderful friend in real life. .
  • Nicholas Brendan, a great actor loved him has Mr. Alexander (Xander) Harris in Buffy the Vampire slayer

    10
    Nicholas Brendan, a great actor loved him has Mr. Alexander (Xander) Harris in Buffy the Vampire slayer. Nicholas Brendon, In My Opinion, is so crucial to what made Buffy the Vampire Slayer a success. He always had a presence to him I loved his comical wit on Buffy those great one liners. Nicholas Brendan is a great actor. He over came a speech problem that's not unfamiliar to many people around the world, a studder. Even with this disadvantage, he landed a huge role on Buffy, and shows that as long as you want something bad enough, you can overcome every obstacle in your way. Nicholas Brendan deserves his own show maybe a spin off of Buffy would be coolmoreless
More
Less