Nicholas Brendon

Follow
Nicholas Brendon

Born

4/12/1971, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Nick Brendon, Nicolas Brendon
9.0
User Rating
395 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nicholas Brendon is best known for his stint as Xander on Buffy the Vampire Slayer. He is currently starring on FOX's Kitchen Confidential. He turned to acting when his aspirations of playing professional baseball were squelched by a serious arm injury. He first appeared on television in a…more

Credits