Nicholas Clay

Follow
Nicholas Clay

Born

9/18/1946, London, England, UK

Died

5/25/2000

Birth Name

Nicholas Anthony Phillip Clay

Gender

Male
3.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Nicholas Clay was born September 18, 1946 in London, England, and studied at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (RADA). He started out in television at the age of 15, and went on to appear in several television series over the next two years. In 1963 he debuted…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Nicholas Clay yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW