Nicholas Colasanto

Follow
Nicholas Colasanto

Born

1/19/1924, Providence, Rhode Island, USA

Died

2/12/1985

Birth Name

Nicola Colasanto

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Nick
9.3
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nicholas Colasanto, the actor and television director who achieved his greatest success as Coach on the TV series Cheers at the end of his career, was born January 19, 1924 in Providence, Rhode Island, one of seven children. He attended Providence's Central High School but did not graduate…more

Credits