Nicholas Courtney

Follow
Nicholas Courtney

Born

12/16/1929, Cairo, Egypt

Died

2/22/2011

Birth Name

William Nicholas Stone Courtney

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in Egypt on 16 December 1929, Nicholas Courtney grew up in Kenya and France, then at the age of eighteen was called up for National Service. Following his eighteen month duty, Courtney joined the Webber Douglas Drama School (alma mater of Patrick Macnee and Gareth Hunt). After…more

Credits