Nicholas Farrell

Follow
Nicholas Farrell

Born

Essex, England

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Nick Farrell
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Nicholas Farrell is a British actor from Essex, who played one of his first roles in the Oscar-winning film Chariots of Fire (1981). Born in 1955, Farrell started his show business career on stage in London's Theatre District during the 70s. Before his film debut in "Chariots," the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Nicholas Farrell yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW