Nicholas Georgiade

Follow
Nicholas Georgiade

Born

5/25/1933, New York, N.Y.

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Nick Georgiade
7.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
New York born character actor of Greek descent best known to TV viewers as Agent Enrico Rossi, the lone Italian member of the elite law enforcement squad known as the Untouchables. Georgiade had played a hood in the pilot episode for the show but the producers liked his…more

Credits