Nicholas Lyndhurst

Follow
Nicholas Lyndhurst

Born

4/20/1961, Emsworth, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Nicholas Simon Lyndhurst

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Nicky Lyndhurst, Nick Lyndhurst
  • Rock & Chips
  • James Buckley, Sir David Jason & Nichola...
  • Rock & Chips
  • Rock & Chips
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT

Nicholas was a student at Corona Stage Academy, during which time he made appearances on several commercials and children films in the 70's. He first gained recognition in the sitcom Butterflies when he was 17. He then went on to have a role as a teenage son in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Nicholas Lyndhurst yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less