Nicholas Parsons

Follow
Nicholas Parsons

Born

10/10/1923, Grantham, Lincolnshire, UK

Birth Name

Christopher Nicholas Parsons

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nicholas Parsons' career has spanned over fifty years. Whilst best known for his role as chairman/host of the Radio 4 gameshow Just A Minute since its inception in 1967, he is also an actor and television presenter. Born in Grantham in 1923, his father was a general practitioner…more

Credits