Nicholas Pryor

Follow
Nicholas Pryor

Born

1/28/1935, Baltimore, Maryland

Birth Name

Nicholas Probst

Gender

Male
7.2
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nicholas Pryor is an American actor born January, 31, 1935 in Baltimore, Maryland. He has appeared in movies, on television shows and on stage. Pryor had his first TV role while still a student at Yale University. He got his training as an actor with the Drummond Players,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Nicholas Pryor yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW