Nick Brimble

Follow
Nick Brimble

Born

7/22/1944, Bristol

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Nicholas Brimble
5.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Even as a boy, all Nick wanted was to act and applied to the Conti Stage School, but never got to go. Instead he went to Bristol's Grammar School. His father, a keen amateur performer, took Nick and both brothers (twins) to their first radio and television plays.…more

Credits