Nick Cannon

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/8/1980 , San Diego, CA, USA

Birth Name

Nicholas Scott Cannon

Gender

Male

Biography:

Nick Cannon is an actor, rapper, record producer, songwriter, and comedian. He has starred in some movies. He was in the movies "Underclassman", "Drumline", "Love Don't Cost A Thing", "Roll Bounce", and many more. When Nick was eight, he wrote his first song, called "Cars". It was about all the cool cars he saw in his neighborhood in San Diego. He had dated Christina Millian but they broke up in the summer of 2005. He proposed to Selita Banks in May of 2007 and she accepted. However, they called off the engagement in October. Nick has his own clothing line called PNB Nation. In April of 2007, he was featured on the cover of "Scholastic Math Magazine".
More
Less