Nick Cassavetes

Follow
Nick Cassavetes

Born

5/21/1959, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Nicholas David Rowland Cassavetes

Gender

Male
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Nick Cassavetes, born Nicholas David Rowland Cassavetes on May 21, 1959 in New York City, New York, is an American actor and filmmaker. He is the son of popular actress Gena Rowlands and the late director John Cassavetes. He began his career as an actor as a child,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Nick Cassavetes yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW